Chicago Artist Month 2010

8394312897_ab2592962b_b

Exhibition Period : Oct,  2010

Location : Chicago River,  Chicago

Evergreen’s Biennial Outdoor Sculpture Exhibition

evergreens-sixth-biennial-outdoor-sculpture-exhibition-328x1024
Exhibition Period : May 5, ~ Sep 26, 2010

Location : Evergreen Museum & Library,  Baltimore

Solo Show “One” – Doosan gallery in New York

doosan-new-york

Exhibition Period : Sep 10, 2009 ~ Oct 3, 2009

Location : Chelsea, New York Myambutol

Cue Gallery Show

cue

Exhibition Period : June 11, 2009 ~ July 31, 2009

Location : Chelsea, New York

Solo Show

solo_show

“Breath”

Thomas Masters Gallery

245 west north avenue, Chicago, IL 60610

thomasmastersgallery.com

opening receiption : Friday, February 27, 2009  5~8pm

exhibition continues through

March 29, 2009

 

Sullivan Gallery

new_york

Sullivan gallery

January 24 – Fabruary 21 2009

International Sculpture Center

isc

2008 Outstanding Student Achievement In Contemporary Sculpture Awards

http://www.groundsforsculpture.org/fallwinter_season_2008.html

Root and Shadow

root

Featuring work by Christian Arrecis, Myeongbeom Kim and Kim Strom

Opening receiption : Tuesday, November 11, 2008   4:30~7:00 pm

Exhibition Period : November 11, 2008 ~ January 2, 2009

Faketure

bac

Location : BAC (Bevery Arts Center) 2407 W. 111th St. Chicago, IL 60655

Around the Coyote

coyote

Heating Up

heating_up

Location : Evanston Art Center

Exhibition Period : October 5, 2008 ~ November 9, 2008

Summer Show 2008

art_summer_show

Rome

Solo Exhibition “Crown”

crown

LA Korean

la

This Is Not A Self Portrait (G2)

self_portrait

Group Exhibition: This Is Not A Self Portrait
September 21 – October 20th, 2007
Opening Reception: September 21st from 5-8pm
Project Space
Chicago, IL
Exhibition includes work by: Anthea Behm, Carrick Bell, Wafaa Bilal, Lucas Blalock, Dara Brady, Chase Browder, Amanda Joy Calobrisi, Brenden Codey, Helen Maurene Cooper, Barbara DeGenevieve, Megan Euker, Sean Fader, Jill Frank, Jennifer Grimyser, Julia Hechtman, Aaron Henderson, Kate Jenkins, MyeongBeom Kim, Mayumi Lake, Annie Langan, Regina Mamou, Julia Marsh, Aspen Mays, Takeshi Moro, Helene L. Palser, Laura Parker, Claire Pentecost, Jules Rosskam, Melanie Schiff, Austin Shull, S.I.R., Travis LeRoy Southworth, Scott Patrick Wiener
Curated by Sean Fader and Jill Frank